Fellows

Neuro-Orthopaedic Spinal Fellows

Royal Adelaide Hospital, St Andrew's Hospital and Women's and Children's Hospital

1983/1984 Dr Orso L Osti (Rome, Italy)
1985/1986 Dr Y F Zhang (Shanghai, China)
1987 Dr Charles Greenough (Cambridge, UK)
1987/1988 Dr Orso L Osti (Rome, Itay)
1988/1989 Dr Robert Gunzburg (Brussels, Belgium)
1989/1990 Dr Christopher Cain (Adelaide, Australia)
1989/1990 Dr William Gogan (Chicago, USA)
1991/1992 Dr Jeremy Latham (Oxford, UK)
1993 Dr Mark Peterson (Akron (Ohio), USA)
1993/1994 Dr Mario Penta (Adelaide, Australia)
1994/1995 Dr Simon Hadlow (Ottago, New Zealand)
1994/1995 Dr Mark Brown (London, UK)
1995/1997 Dr Andrew Fagan (Adelaide, Australia)
1995/1996 Dr Paul Sanderson (Birmingham, UK)
1996 Dr Ciaran Bolger (Ireland)
1996/1997 Dr Tim Love (Otago, New Zealand)
1996/1997 Dr Bradley Weiner (Akron (Ohio), USA)
1997/1998 Dr Martin Newey (Sussex, UK)
1997/1998 Dr Thomas Egloff (Basel, Switzerland)
1998/1999 Dr Mark Dolan (Cork, Ireland)
1998/1999 Dr John Hutchinson (Belfast, Ireland)
1999/2000 Dr Brian Freeman (Nottingham, UK)
1999/2000 Dr Anant Kamat (Bombay, India)
2000/2001 Dr David Chapple (Surrey, England)
2000/2001 Dr David Goss (Lebanon (New Hampshire), USA)
2001/2002 Dr Binod Singhania (Calcutta, India)
2001/2002 Dr Edward Santos (Philippines)
2002/2003 Dr Eugene Wai (Toronto, Canada)
2002/2003 Dr Guy Selmon (London, UK)
2003/2004 Dr Ian Wright (UK)
2003/2004 Dr Ed Yee (Christchurch, New Zealand)
2004/2005 Dr Naffis Anjarwalla (London, UK)
2004/2005 Dr John Burke (Dublin, Ireland)
2005/2006 Dr Andrew Oakley (Wellington, New Zealand)
2005/2006 Dr Klas Halldin (Goteborg, Sweden)
2006/2007 Dr Bernard LaRue (Québec, Canada)
2006/2007 Dr Simon Tizzard (Sheffield, UK)
2007/2008 Dr David Ardern (Auckland, NZ)
2007/2008 Dr Martin Wilby (Cambridge, UK)
2008/2009 Dr Adam Meir (London, UK)
2008/2009 Dr Jomick Lumawig (Manila, Philippines)
2009/2010 Dr Guy Barham (Dorset, UK)
2009/2010 Dr Jeff Arbartin (Manila, Philippines)
2010/2011 Dr Simon Clark (Liverpool, UK)
2010/2011 Dr Michael Selby (Adelaide, Australia)
2011/2012 Dr Kris Dalzell (Christchurch, New Zealand)
2011/2012 Dr Simon Sandler (Capetown, South Africa)
2012/2013 Dr Thomas Zweig (Schwyz, Switzerland)
2012/2013 Dr Warren Leigh (Auckland, New Zealand)
2013 Dr Catherine Cartwright (Sydney, Australia)
2013/2014 Dr Martyn Sims (Hamilton, New Zealand)
2013/2014 Dr Wai Yoon (London, UK)
2013/2014 Dr Martyn Sims (Hamilton, New Zealand)
2013/2014 Dr Wai Yoon (London, UK)
2014/2015  Dr Jonathan Richards (Wellington, New Zealand)
2014/2015   Dr Kapil Mohan (Mumbai, India)
2015/2016 Dr Francis Brooks (Newcastle, UK)
2015/2016  Dr Deb Roy (Birmingham, UK)

Research Fellows

2002/2003 R Rahmat (Singapore)
2002/2003 Y Shimamura (Japan)
2003/2005 Y Shimamura (Japan)
2006 F B Christensen (Denmark)
2006 Y Shimamura (Japan)

Visiting Fellows

1988 B Stromquist (Sweden)
1992 C Mick, (New York)
1993 C McDonald (Alvin, Texas)
2000 A Rahim (Indonesia)
2000 R Bierling (Norway)
2001 R Leonas (Indonesia)
2001 D Laverty (USA)
2003 Y Bintaryo (Indonesia)
2004 Romaniyanto (Indonesia)
2007 J Bhavin (India)

AO Visiting Fellows

Royal Adelaide Hospital, St Andrew's Hospital and Women's and Children's Hospital

1996 W Schenk (University of Bern)
1997 U Berlemann (University of Bern)
1997 F Altarejos (University of Manila)
1998 K Ohtsuka (University of Japan)
1999 M Capaul (University of Zurich & Lausanne)
1999 B Sanjay (University of Meerut, UP India)
1999 Li-Ming Wang (China)
2000 R Kumar (India)
2000 J Xu (China)
2001 C Winmoon (Thailand)
2001 A Azharuddin (Indonesia)
2001 Z Luo (China)
2002 G Cauilan ((Phiippines)
2002 C Tantikul (Thailand)
2003 C Ong (Malyasia)
2003 A Rege (India)
2004 A Mokhtar (Kuwait)
2004 A Khazaie (Iran)
2005 Alinaghimadah (Iran)
2006 T Tomoaki (Japan)
2006 Bederman (Canada)
2007 R Djabbarov (Israel)
2007 R Pokharel (Nepal)
2008 A Humadi (Iraq)
2008 H Privadarshi (India)
2008 M Jain (India)
2008 T Kotani (Japan)
2009 A Haghnegahdar (Iran)
2009 J Du (China)
2009 F Hasue (Japan)
2010 K Luk (Hong Kong)
2010 M Tanaka (Japan)
2011 Y Eguchi (Japan)
2011 Ariffin (Malaysia)
2012 K Ishii (Japan)
2012 T Zweig (Switzerland)
2012 T Miyashita (Japan)
2013 K Mohan (India)
2014 K Koyama (Japan)
2014 T Ozawa (Japan)
2014 T Aly (Egypt)
2014 T Sasagawa (Japan)
2015 Shoji Seki (Japan)
2015 Mohammad Aweed (Malaysia)
2015 Adetunji Toluse (Nigeria)
2015 Atsushi Kimura (Japan)
2015 Hiroto Kamoda (Japan)
2016 Joshua Ogundele (Nigeria)
2016 Mani Falsafi (Iran)
2016 Regunath Kandasamy (Malaysia)